SUBMIT YOUR FILM Rus Eng
17-27 September
News Films Timing

The Competition program of the People and Environment is compiled

The Competition program of the People and Environment is compiled

DOCUMENTARY. COMPETITIVE PROGRAM.
LIFE IN THE WOODS, Russia, 2023, director Valeria Popova, 45 min., 12+
DROPS GIVE LIFE, Iran, 2022, director Farshid Azari, 47 min.,12+
FROM OLD MAN TO CHILD, China, 2022, director Hu Xiao, 29 min., 12+
TEARS IN THE SAND, France, 2022, director Hamid Sardar, 52 min., 12+
BULL ROOKERY, Россия, 2023, режиссер Вячеслав Столяров
IJSWEE, Netherlands, 2021, director Okki Poortvliet, 65 min., 12+
ATOLL IN THE HEART OF THE WILD LIFE, French Polynesia, 2023, director Marc Emmanuel Louvat, 51 min., 12+
VOLCANO BLUES, Russia, 2022, director Ilya Zheltyakov, 58 min., 12+
SONS OF BORA, Slovenia, 2021, director Miha Celar, 58 min., 12+


POPULAR SCIENCE. COMPETITIVE PROGRAM.
SHISHKINSKY PETROGLYPHS, Russia, 2023, director Yulia Byvsheva, 58 min,. 12+
A WHALE WORTH, Spain, 2021, directors Juan Antonio Rodriguez Llano, 73 min., 12+
COCCOLITO. DANCING OVER THE ABYSS Russia, 2023, director Vladimir Marin, 25 min., 12+
THE RAVEN’S TALE, Austria, 2022, director Michael Schlamberger, 52 min., 12+
THE GAMES ANIMALS PLAY, Spain, 2023, director Oriol Cervera Subirats, 49 min., 6+
IN SEARCH OF «EIRA «, Russia, 2023, director Evgeniy Brzborodov, 60 min., 6+
LIVING SPACE, Switzerland, 2023, director Cyril Verrier, 63 min., 12+
HEARING FROM THE DOLPHIN, Taiwan, 2022, director Hiroshi Zhang, 27 min., 16+


FEATURE. COMPETITIVE PROGRAM.
PORTRAIT WITHOUT PERSON, Russia, 2023, director Ruslan Sadilov, 25 min., 12+
UNDER THE SKY ETERNAL AND BLUE, Russia, 2021, director Elena Emelyanova, 32 min., 12+
THE MAN WHA WAS ABANDONED BY GOG, Tunisia, 2022, director Hamda Dhaouadi, 30 min., 16+
FOG, Russia, 2022, director Natalia Gugueva, 89 min., 12+
SPIRIT OF BAIKAL, Russia, 2023, director Michail Raskhodnikov, 90 min., 12+
SACK OF POTATOES, Russia, 2023, director Marta Kotova, 75 min., 12+


ANIMATION. COMPETITIVE PROGRAM.
SYMBIOSIS, Israel, 2022, director Raz Merhav
THE LAST SHADE, Turkey, director Alper Bozkurt, 3 min.
ENCOUNTER, Russia, 2022, director Aleksandra Krivolutskaia, 3 min.
FISH-WOMAN, Russia, 2022, director Anna-Maria Chernigovskaya, 3 min.
MEAL ON THE PLATE, USA, 2022, director Chenglin Xie, 7 min.
THE IMPROVEMENT OF HUMAN REASON, Iran, 2022, director Hossein Moradizadeh, 10 min.
THE HIND, United Kingdom, 2023, directors: Helen Louise Woolston, John Francis Quirk, 5 min.
BIRD, Argentina, 2023, director Carlos Montoya, 4 min.
DOT, Iran, 2022, director Mohammad Zare, 8 min.
WHITE WILLOW, director Artem Moskalev, 6 min.
A WHITE-WHITE DAY, director Vasily Chirkov, 6 min.
BABUGLY Russia, 2023, director Evgenia Zhirkova, 8 min.

PEOPLE AND ENVIRONMENT, Baikal, film festival, short-list23.06.2023, 359 просмотров.

Система управления сайтом HostCMS