Screening Schedule

Tick the films you want to watch and print out your own schedule. HERE you can see the location of the festival venues.



2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

SPIRIT OF BAIKAL


Feature | Russia | режиссёр Mikhail Raskhodnikov | 2022 | 90 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

THE SUN AND THE LIFE OF THE EARTH


Popular science | Russia | режиссёр Andrey Lobanov | 2023 | 30 min. | 12+ | Non-competition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

WHITE WILLOW


Animation | Russia | режиссёр Artem Moskalev | 2022 | 6 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2020*Online cinema "Angara"*

Выход из матрицы


Документальный | Россия | режиссёр Александра Богучарская | 2019 | 20 мин | 16+ | Внеконкурс
2020 * Online cinema "Angara"*

Механик жизни


Документальный | Турция | режиссёр Озге Оккоюнлу | 2019 | 46 мин | 12+ | Внеконкурс
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

Fish-Woman


Animation | Russia | режиссёр Anna-Maria Chernigovskaya | 2022 | 6 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2020 * Online cinema "Angara"*

С волками жить


Документальный | Испания | режиссёр Офелия Пабло, Хавьер Зурита | 2020 | 18 мин | 12+ | Внеконкурс
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

STALKING CHERNOBYL – EXPLORATION AFTER APOCALYPSE


Documentary | Ukraine, USA, Bulgaria, Slovakia | режиссёр Iara Lee | 2020 | 58 min. | 18+ | Non-competition
Online cinema "Baikal"*

Рысь в городе


Анимационный фильм | Франция | режиссёр Нина Бисярина | 2019 | 7 мин. | 6+ | Конкурс
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

THE LAST SHADE


Animation | Turkey | режиссёр Alper Bozkurt | 2022 | 3 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

MY HOME


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Kristina Korolyova | 2020 | 13 min. | 16+ | Non-competition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

10 000 UGLY INKBLOTS


Animation | Russia, China | режиссёр Dmitry Geller | 2020 | 7 min. | 6+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

SWARM


Popular science | Germany | режиссёр Maarten Isaäk de Heer | 2022 | 15 min. | 12+ | Сompetition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

BENEDIKT DYBOWSKI. SECRETS OF THE SACRED SEA


Documentary | Belarus | режиссёр Taras Vashchenko | 2019 | 39 min. | 12+ | Non-competition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

12TH HOUR


Popular science | USA | режиссёр Susan Kucera | 2021 | 58 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

THE LAST BREATH


Documentary | Iran | режиссёр Faraz Fadaian | 2021 | 60 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

PORTRAIT WITHOUT PERSON


Animation | Russia | режиссёр Ruslan Sadilov | 2023 | 25 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

TONYA. IN SEARCH OF THE LEGEND.


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Olga Kornienko | 2020 | 63 min. | 12+ | Non-competition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

CHASING THE CHILEAN СROWN


Popular science | Russia | режиссёр Sergei Yazev | 2023 | 17 min. | 6+ | Сompetition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

ROBBER MONASTERY


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Svetlana Stasenko | 2021 | 60 min. | 6+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

FREEDOM SQUARED


Popular science | Russia | режиссёр Anastasia Zverkova | 2022 | 66 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2020*Online cinema "Baikal"*

Четырежды


Анимационный фильм | Канада | режиссёр Алиси Теленгут | 2020 | 7 мин. | 6+ | Конкурс
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

LIVING SPACE


Popular science | | режиссёр Cyril Verrier | 2023 | 63 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

NORTH FOR HAPPINESS


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Alexander Porotov | 2020 | 124 min. | 18+ | Non-competition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

THE A RK


Popular science | Russia | режиссёр Stanislav Stavinov | 2022 | 44 min. | 12 + | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

TEARS IN THE SAND


Documentary | France | режиссёр Hamid Sardar | 2022 | 52 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

LAKES OF RUSSIA. SVETLOYAR


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Andrey Titov | 2021 | 26 min. | 6+ | Non-competition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

IN THIS GARDEN


Popular science | France | режиссёр | 2023 | 58 min. | 12+ | Non-competition
2020*Онлайн-кинозал "Байкал"*

Соль


Документальный | Россия | режиссёр Владимир Эйснер | 2020 | 38 мин. | 12+ | Конкурс
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

LAND OF THE SPOON-BILLED SANDPIPER


Popular Science | Russia | режиссёр Iuliia Darkova | 2020 | 120 min. | 0+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

SONS OF BORA


Documentary | Slovenia | режиссёр Miha Čelar | 2021 | 63 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

THE CHIP INSIDE ME


Popular science | Russia | режиссёр Yulia Kiselyova | 2022 | 61 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

THE MAN, WHO WAS ABANDONED BY GOD


Feature | Tunisia | режиссёр Hamda Dhaouadi | 2022 | 30 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

HAZELNUTS. IN SEARCH OF THE PERFECT PLANET


Documentary | France | режиссёр Stephan Bertrand, Damien Maugin | 2022 | 25 min. | 6+ | Сompetition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

Coccolito. Dancing over the abyss.


Popular science | | режиссёр Vladimir Marin | 2022 | 25 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

THIS IS NOT A BURIAL, IT'S A RESURRECTION


Feature | Lesotho, South Africa, Italy | режиссёр Lemohang Jeremiah Mosese | 2019 | 119 min. | 16+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

THE QUEST FOR SILENCE


Popular science | France | режиссёр Julien Guéraud | 2022 | 50 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

A WHALE`S WORTH


Popular science | Spain | режиссёр Felipe Pinzón Barbosa, Juan Antonio Rodríguez Llano | 2021 | 72 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2020*Online cinema "Baikal"*

Чистота


Игровой фильм | Бразилия | режиссёр Ренато Барбьери | 2019 | 101 мин. | 12+ | Конкурс
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

OFF THE AIR


Feature | Russia | режиссёр Anastasia Zverkova | 2022 | 18 min. | 16+ | Competitive
2020*Online cinema "Baikal"*

Эколав


Документальный фильм | Россия | режиссёр Дмитрий Григорьев | 2019 | 24 мин. | 18+ | Конкурс
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

THE HIND


Animation | UK | режиссёр Helen Louise Woolston, John Francis Quirk | 0 | 4 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

IN SEARCH OF «EIRA»


Popular science | Russia | режиссёр Evgeny Bezborodov | 2023 | 60 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

VOLCANO BLUES


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Ilya Zheltyakov | 2022 | 58 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

PAST TENSE DOESN’T EXIST


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Yulia Byvsheva | 2021 | 73 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

The king of cormorants


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Daria Razumnikova | 2022 | 25 min. | 12+ | Non-competition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

SIGNS OF LIFE


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Galina Leontieva | 2021 | 29 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

THE FUTURE IS OURS?


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Yulia Byba | 2022 | 63 min. | 12+ | Non-competition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

WHERE OUR HOME


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Vladimir Tarasov, Vasily Buylov, Dmitry Kvashnin | 2022 | 60 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

To see the snow leopard


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Anna Ganshina | 2023 | 78 min. | 12+ | Non-competition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

ON THIN ICE


Popular Science | Germany, Russia | режиссёр Henry M. Mix | 2020 | 51 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

SACK OF POTATOES


Feature | Russia | режиссёр Marta Kotova | 2022 | 75 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

HOUSE №6


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Yulia Falina | 2019 | 40 min. | 12+ | Non-competition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

INCIPIENCE


Popular science | Russia | режиссёр Yaroslav Bulavin | 2021 | 12 min. | 6+ | Non-competition
2020*Online cinema "Baikal"*

Белый олень


Документальный | Венгрия, Россия, Швеция | режиссёр Золтан Тёрёк | 2019 | 58 мин. | 6+ | Конкурс
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

The Games Animals Play


Popular science | Spain | режиссёр Oriol Cervera Subirats | 2023 | 49 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

DOGGY LOVE


Documentary | Iran | режиссёр Mahmoud Ghaffari | 2021 | 60 min. | 12+ | Competitive
Online cinema "Baikal"*

Акулы. Вымирание


Документальный фильм | Канада | режиссёр Роб Стюард | 2018 | 85 мин. | 6+ | Конкурс
Online cinema "Baikal"*

Галчонок


Анимационный | Россия | режиссёр Марат Нариманов | 2020 | 7 мин | 6+ | Конкурс
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

THE TIME LORD


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Evgeny Bezborodov | 2022 | 44 min. | 12+ | Non-competition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

BIRD


Animation | Argentina | режиссёр Carlos Montoya | 2023 | 4 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

PISHTO'S BIRTHDAY


Animation | Russia | режиссёр Sonya Kendel | 2020 | 10 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

Visual Strip


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Lilia Dmitrik | 2023 | 47 min. | 12+ | Non-competition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

DEPTH HUNTERS


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Василиса Юренкова | 2021 | 52 min. | 6+ | Non-competition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

Outlaw Gardeners


Documentary | Italy | режиссёр Angelo Camba | 2022 | 82 min. | 12+ | Non-competition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

MEAL ON THE PLATE


Animation | USA | режиссёр Chenglin Xie (USA) | 2022 | 7 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

HEARING FROM THE DOLPHIN


Popular science | Taiwan | режиссёр Hong Xiang Zhang | 2022 | 27 min. | 16+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

DHAULAGIRI IS MY EVEREST


Documentary | Slovakia | режиссёр Pavol Barabas | 2021 | 64 min | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

HAULOUT


Documentary | Russia, Great Britain | режиссёр Maxim Arbugaev, Evgenia Arbugaeva | 2022 | 25 min. | 0+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

Whale Talk


Popular science | Germany | режиссёр Volker Barth | 2021 | 52 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

SPACE HISTORY OF RUSSIA


Popular science | Russia | режиссёр Andrey Lobanov | 2023 | 38 min. | 12+ | Сompetition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

MANGE


Documentary | Guatemala | режиссёр Josué García Prado | 2021 | 18 min. | 16+ | Non-competition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

THE PRICE OF SEEING A SHOW


Documentary | Iran | режиссёр Mehdi Ghazanfari | 2021 | 60 min. | 0+ | Competitive
2020*Online cinema "Angara"*

Магический обтюратор


Документальный | Россия | режиссёр Дмитрий Завильгельский | 2019 | 44 мин. | 12+ | Внеконкурс
Online cinema "Baikal"*

Нерка. Рыба красная


Документальный | Россия | режиссёр Дмитрий Шпилёнок, Владислав Гришин | 2020 | 51 мин | 6+ | Конкурс
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

SPITAK. THIRTY YEARS OF SOLITYDE


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Svetlana Stasenko | 2020 | 30 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

BULL ROOKERY


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Vyacheslav Stolyarov | 2023 | 60 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

THE RAIN


Animation | Russia | режиссёр Anna Isakova, Vasilisa Makshakova, Ivan Khanzhin | 2020 | 1 min. | 0+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

FROM OLD MAN TO CHILD


Documentary | China | режиссёр Hu Xiao | 2022 | 29 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2020*Онлайн-кинозал "Байкал"*

Без Байкала


Документальный | Россия | режиссёр Александр Горновский | 2018 | 90 мин | 12+ | Конкурс
Online cinema "Baikal"*

Дух ягуара


Документальный | Словакия | режиссёр Павол Барабас | 2018 | 58 мин | 12+ | Конкурс
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

THE ENCOUNTER


Animation | Russia | режиссёр Aleksandra Krivolutskaia | 2022 | 6 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2020*Online cinema "Baikal"*

Урок экологии


Игровой фильм | Россия | режиссёр Иван Соснин | 2019 | 20 мин. | 0+ | Конкурс
Online cinema "Baikal"*

Оазис


Анимационный фильм | Чехия | режиссёр Дарья Кащеева | 2017 | 2 мин. | 6+ | Конкурс
Online cinema "Baikal"*

Квартира


Анимационный фильм | Молдова | режиссёр Лев Волошин | 2019 | 1 мин. | 6+ | Конкурс
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

SHULGAN-TACH


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Dmitry Zavilgelsky | 2021 | 39 min. | 16+ | Non-competition
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

THE BIRDER


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Dmitry Zavilgelsky | 2021 | 39 min. | 0+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

COO COO


Feature | Russia | режиссёр Svetlana Belorussova | 2021 | 19 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

LIFE GOES ON


Documentary | Russia | режиссёр Pavel Skorobogatov | 2022 | 60 min. | 12+ | Competitive
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

THE WORDS ON THE HILLSIDE


Animation | Russia | режиссёр Valentin Telegin | 2020 | 8 min. | 16+ | Competitive
Online cinema "Baikal"*

Дичь


Анимационный фильм | Россия | режиссёр Руслана Мирзаалиева | 2019 | 3 мин. | 6+ | Конкурс
2017,11,17*20:30*Дом Кино (Большой зал)*

DROPS GIVE LIFE


Documentary | Iran | режиссёр Farshid Azari | 2022 | 47 min. | 12+ | Competitive


My schedule
Tick the films you want to watch and print out your own schedule.
Timing
Система управления сайтом HostCMS